ltds.uk / companies / 14174231
HILIFE TRANSPORTERS LIMITED
Coppice House, 63 Coppice Road, Arnold, Nottingham, England, NG5 7GR
ActiveltdINC 2022SIC 45190
Company Information
Registered AddressCoppice House, 63 Coppice Road, Arnold, Nottingham, England, NG5 7GR
Incorporated15 June 2022
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
- 45190 — Unknown
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due31 March 2027
Accounts Last Filed30 June 2025
Accounts Type30
Confirmation Next Due28 June 2027
Confirmation Last Filed14 June 2026
Financial history Example
2025
£612,000
2024
£548,000
2023
£491,000
2022
£437,000
2021
£402,000
2020
£358,000
Multi-year figures read from filed iXBRL accounts. This company has not filed digital accounts we can read yet - the figures above are an illustrative example.
Sign up to track this company's accounts
Free account - we extract and chart the figures the moment new accounts are filed.
Sign up free
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs HILIFE TRANSPORTERS LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls HILIFE TRANSPORTERS LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check HILIFE TRANSPORTERS LIMITED's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against HILIFE TRANSPORTERS LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for HILIFE TRANSPORTERS LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- PYRAMID PRESS LIMITED Active
- LOYAL COCO BEAUTY LTD Active
- SNEAKER REMIX LTD Active
- GO PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED Active
- REGGAE MAN KITCHEN LIMITED Active
- HARMONY PRIME CARE LTD Active
- BETTER CARE & SUPPORT LTD Active
- MA HOMELETS LTD Active
Similar Companies
- STARTUP AUTOS LIMITED Active
- NEXTVAN LIMITED Active
- PERSISTENCE LIMITED Active
- AVANTGARDE CLASSICS LTD Active
- IZI CARS LTD Active
- FIX MY TRUCK LTD Active
- P1 BESPOKE LTD Active
- GUS COMMERCIALS LIMITED Active
Watch HILIFE TRANSPORTERS LIMITED for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch